Special edition organic facial oil for all skin types52
Celebrating our 20th anniversary with special edition organic skin care blended with an exquisite floral aroma
Organic Jojoba, Damask Rose, Ylang Ylang & Avocado
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those with sensitive skin.
After cleansing and moisturising, apply to your face, neck and décolletage with light tapping motions.
INGREDIENTS: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (THISTLE) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*, AROMA [ROSA DAMASCENA (ROSE) FLOWER OIL*^, JASMINUM OFFICINALE (JASMINE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, ORIGANUM MAJORANA (MARJORAM) HERB OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM (PETITGRAIN) LEAF OIL*^, OCIMUM BASILICUM (BASIL) HERB OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, STYRAX BENZOIN RESIN OIL], TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, EUGENOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *99.7% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Lemons are native to Asia and are first to have thought to have arrived in Europe around the 1st century AD.
Lemon peel oil stimulates clear thinking and is known for its antibacterial and tonic properties as well as stopping bleeding in minor cuts and wounds.
Also known as: Citrus limon peel oil
Extracted from the seeds of the Musk Rose which is thought to have originated in the foothills of the Himalayas, this species of rose has been cultivated for over 500 years and is grown commercially in the Southern Andes in Chile.
Also known as: Rosa moschata seed oil
Rose water is the aqueous solution of the distillate of rose petals and hydrates the skin for a plump, smooth and toned complexion.
Also known as: Rosa damascena flower water
Jasmine has been long used in China as a perfume or for scenting teas and it is one of the most expensive perfume ingredients.
Its properties are both sedative and uplifting, and it has been traditionally used as an antidepressant and an aphrodisiac.
Also known as: Jasminum officinale flower extract